8 February 2018: Orienteering Fixtures in the BKO area (BKOfix)

8th February 2018

Upcoming Fixtures in the BKO Area

Date Name Level Club Venue Town Ref
Sat 10 Feb TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common Local TVOC Brill Common Oxford SP652142
Sun 11 Feb MV SE League event National MV South Ashdown East Grinstead  
Wed 14 Feb The Nick Bateson Long 'O' Local BAOC Long Valley South Aldershot SU847510
Sat 17 Feb BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West) Local BKO Swinley West Bracknell SU901670
Sat 17 Feb NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO Copse Wood Marlborough SU281618
Sat 17 Feb NWO Western Night League Event Local NWO Copse Wood Marlborough SU281618
Sun 18 Feb Holmwood Common Regional Regional SLOW Holmwood Common Dorking TQ189459
Sat 24 Feb British Night Championships (UKOL) Major SWOC Merthyr Mawr Warren and Woods Bridgend SS872772
Sat 24 Feb SN - Saturday Series 6 Local SN Esher Common Cobham KT11 1BW
Sun 25 Feb HH SE League event National HH Egypt Woods & Burnham Beeches Slough SU944864
Tue 27 Feb Night O Series Race 4 Local SLOW Wimbledon Common Wimbledon  
Sat 3 Mar BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships - Individual Regional OUOC Bradenham High Wycombe  
Sat 3 Mar BKO Winter Saturday Series Local BKO Burghfield Mortimer SU635656
Sat 3 Mar TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham Local TVOC Bradenham High Wycombe SU822973
Sun 4 Mar Sarum Saunter National SARUM Great Ridge Salisbury ST928354
Sun 4 Mar BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships - Relay Regional OUOC Shotover Country Park Oxford  
Sat 10 Mar GO CATI for Parkrunners Local GO Spectrum Guildford  
Sun 11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National DFOK Balcombe Crawley TQ315299
Tue 13 Mar Street O Series Race 7 Local SLOW New Malden New Malden TQ212691
Wed 14 Mar Oxford Street-O Series Local TVOC   Oxford  
Sat 17 Mar SN - Saturday Series 7 Local SN Frensham Heights School Farnham GU10 4EA
Sat 17 Mar SN - Saturday Series 8 Local SN TBC Farnborough  
Sun 18 Mar Midlands Championships (UKOL) Major LEI Belvoir Castle and Estate Grantham SK817337
Tue 20 Mar Night O Series Race 5 Local SLOW Richmond Park Richmond  
Sat 24 Mar SOC 50th Anniversary Event Regional SOC Fleming Park Eastleigh SU440188
Sat 24 Mar JOK Chasing Sprint Regional JOK Delamere Forest Frodsham SJ546704
Sun 25 Mar NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO Lyneham Airfield Lyneham SU022785
Fri 30 Mar Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major   MOD Stafford Stafford ST18 0AQ
Sat 31 Mar Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) Major   Brereton Spurs Rugeley  
Sun 1 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) Major   Beaudesert/Brereton Hayes Stafford  
Mon 2 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Relays Major   Beaudesert Stafford  
Sun 8 Apr SCOL7 BADO - League Event Regional BADO Butterwood Hook RG29 1DG
Tue 10 Apr Street O Series Race 8 Local SLOW Isle of Dogs Isle of Dogs  
Sun 15 Apr TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level B Event National TVOC Great Hampden and Whiteleaf Princes Risborough HP27 0RP
Sat 21 Apr BKO Winter Saturday Series (Rushall Woods) Local BKO Rushall Woods Bradfield SU576733
Sun 22 Apr Northern Championships (UKOL) Major EBOR Wass Thirsk  
Sun 22 Apr NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO Savernake Forest (TBC) Marlborough SU230655
Sat 5 May Oxford Urban Race Local OUOC Blackbird Leys Oxford  

BKO Fixtures in Red: Key  Major   National   Regional   Local   Activities 

All Fixtures from BOF website BOF Fixtures

BKO Fixtures from BKO website BKO Fixtures

BKO Rankings from BOF website BKO Rankings

If you have any questions or comments about this listing please email: fixtures@bko.org.uk