Event Date

Results for BKO Winter Series 2019/20, Swinley East, 07/12/2019

For a set of photos on Flickr taken by David Jukes whilst walking the Orange course, see: Flickr Album - Swinley Forest East.

Routegadget available here https://www.bko.routegadget.co.uk/rg2/#150 

White (length 1.7km, climb 20m, 14 controls)

  1  Aidan Williams                                  M10  21:20 
  2  Imy Grafton                                   STAND  23:59 
  3  Angela, Louise & Freja Green & Oqvist       IND W10  33:10 
  4  Charles Gook                               BADO M50  47:48 
     ------------------White standard-------------------

Yellow (length 2.4km, climb 35m, 10 controls)

  1  George Grafton                            STAND M8   25:24 
  2  Tom Stott                                 STAND M8   27:04 
  3  Immy Stott                                STAND W9   27:26 
  4  Sophia Oqvist, Helena Green, Amelia Hodgson BKO W14  37:53 
     ------------------Yellow standard------------------

Orange (length 2.7km, climb 35m, 11 controls)

  1  Jason Longley                                   M45  28:19 
  2  Ethan Daplyn                                 SN M12  33:42 
  3  Andy Zurek                                  IND M50  33:54 
  4  Sal Zurek                                   IND W50  35:32 
  5  David Gook                                 BADO M21  36:40 
  6  Aidan & Graeme Williams                   M10 & M45  38:38 
  7  Lesley Innes                                BKO W60  43:45 
  8  Eoin Sharkey                                BKO M55  44:15 
  9  Genny Ellis                                 BKO W8   45:17 
 10  Livia Daplyn                                 SN W10  47:28 
     ------------------Orange standard------------------
 11  Hannah & Florence Litten              IND W45 & W10  47:37 
 12  Miranda Leigh +1                                W12  48:54 
 13  Violet Evans                                    W11  51:41 
 14  Natalia Zurek                               IND W14  53:22 
 15  katie + Paul Ackling                            W45  55:44 
 16  Karen Tulley Brian Green              IND W35 & M35  71:52 
 17  Elizabeth + Jennifer Ryder + Smith              W12  75:48 
 18  Leah + Ottillie Jukes                       BKO W21  82:18 
 19  E Smith                                    TVOC M85  96:34 
     Rebecca Harris                              BKO W40  rtd   Missing nos 1-4

Light Green (length 4.2km, climb 50m, 15 controls)

  1  Peter Daplyn                                 SN M35  27:33 
  2  Tim Beale                                    SN M35  28:35 
  3  Keith Belsey                                 SN M50  32:18 
  4  Steve Bailey                                 SN M60  40:11 
  5  Martin Wilson                               BKO M70  40:19 
  6  Woo Allen                                  BAOC W50  40:51 
  7  Martin Kensett                               SN M50  42:12 
  8  Bo Oqvist                                   BKO M45  44:38 
  9  Mark Howell                                  SN M50  44:58 
 10  Luca Zurek                                  IND M12  45:41 
 11  Debra Robinson                               SN W50  45:45 
 12  Paul Fox                                     SN M55  46:17 
 13  Colin Swallow                                SN M60  50:08 
 14  Jenny Bray                                   SN W60  50:59 
 15  Gill Sharp                                   SN W60  52:25 
 16  Norman Liley                              GRAMP M60  53:07 
 17  Colin Godbold                               BKO M60  54:13 
 18  Andy MacGregor                             BADO M75  57:02 
 19  Marcus Bateman                               SN M50  57:42 
 20  Natalie Wing                              STAND W12  59:12 
     ---------------Light Green standard----------------
 21  Steven Waite                                BKO M50  59:29 
 22  Rupert Leigh                                    M14  60:44 
 23  Glyn Thomas                                 BKO M60  62:05 
 24  Mike Elliot                                  MV M65  64:42 
 25  Jane Courtier                               BKO W65  66:21 
 26  Joanna Besley                                SN W55  66:33 
 27  David Harrison                             SLOW M50  69:08 
 28  Kate Williams                                   W70  69:22 
 29  Liz Stradling                               BKO W60  73:18 
 30  Brian Sewell                                BKO M60  76:30 
 31  Sue Parker                                  BKO W55  76:56 
 32  Ella Skipsey                                IND W14  81:37 
 33  Jane Glennie                                    W45  82:29 
 34  Dominic Leigh                                   M16  86:48 
 35  David Bell                                 BAOC M50  87:37 
 36  Yvonne Hodson                              TVOC W70 100:40 
 37  Linda Radford                                SN W40 108:13 
     John Chappell                              TVOC M70  dnf   No finish time
     Kim Rowe                                   SLOW M55  dnf   No finish time

Short Blue (length 5.4km, climb 60m, 17 controls)

  1  Paul Taylor                                TVOC M40  44:02 
  2  Dimitar Gospodinov                          BKO M21  44:07 
  3  Jan Travnicek                              TVOC M40  44:56 
  4  Alan Leakey                                SLOW M65  45:58 
  5  Simon Moore                                 BKO M55  46:02 
  6  Zlatko Peev                                SLOW M45  46:24 
  7  James Wilkinson                             BKO M21  47:02 
  8  Simon Turton                                BKO M50  53:32 
  9  Mikhail Gryaznevich                        TVOC M65  54:36 
 10  Alex Blackford                             BADO M21  55:53 
 11  Alex Radford                                 SN M45  56:49 
 12  Sue Carter                                 SLOW W50  56:52 
 13  Neil Frankum                                BKO M50  56:59 
 14  Amelia Wing                               STAND W14  58:11 
 15  Katie Blackford                            BADO W21  59:08 
 16= Derick Mercer                               BKO M55  59:10 
 16= Joel Taylor                                TVOC M14  59:10 
 18  Andrew Southwood                            BKO M55  63:01 
 19  Diane Leakey                               SLOW W60  63:50 
 20  Georgi Gospodinov                           BKO M50  65:48 
     ----------------Short Blue standard----------------
 21  Alan Phillips                               BKO M55  66:29 
 22  Phil Stradling                              BKO M60  66:59 
 23  Nigel Clemens                              SLOW M55  69:26 
 24  Mark Thompson                              TVOC M60  69:37 
 25  Neil Fraser                                 NWO M55  71:06 
 26  Peter Entwistle                             BKO M65  72:43 
 27  Martin Wiles                                 SN M55  73:16 
 28  Patrick Laloyaux                            IND M30  73:34 
 29  Roy Heselden                               BADO M70  76:10 
 30  Peter Smith                                  SN M55  77:28 
 31  Andy Parry                                  BKO M55  77:34 
 32  Richard Stanhope                           SLOW M60  84:27 
 33  Paul+Louise+Matthew+Hattie Sibley               M55  84:28 
 34  Ian Hudson                                  BKO M65  85:22 
 35  Peter Riches                               TVOC M65  85:26 
 36  Neil Mitchell                              SLOW M60  86:44 
 37  Santa Gurung                                IND M35  88:52 
 38  Steve Goodrum                               IND M55 137:56 
mp   Mark Saunders                               BKO M40  53:11 Missing no 15
mp   Mike Chittenden                              SN M50  62:57 Missing no 15

 

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk