Event Date

Results for Saturday Winter Series, Langley Park, 23/04/2016

 Routegadget is available for competitors to share their routes.  See: http://www.bko.routegadget.co.uk/rg2/#110.

 Some photos taken at the event by our registered club photographer are available on Flickr at: Langley Park Flikr Album

Yellow (length 2.0km, 11 controls)

  1  George Comer & Jereme Willis             ALT SCH  16:15 
  2  Anne Halson                              IND W45  16:48 
  3  Alex Halson                           ST AND M9   17:46 
  4  Ellie Smith & Mica Gant                  ALT SCH  18:24 
  5  Maddie Woodcock & Anna Cawley         ST AND W9   20:11 
  6  Natalie Wing & Bia Teagle          ST AND W9 &W8  21:43 
     ----------------Yellow standard-----------------
  7  Lewis Pether & Eryc Neidbala             ALT SCH  25:24 
  8  Michael Kelly & James Thompson           ALT SCH  27:44 
  9  Liam Debattista & Ryan Smith             ALT SCH  31:02 
 10  Niamh Hynard & Lydia MacNaughton         ALT SCH  33:46 
 11  Maryum Qayum + Shadow                    IND M3   43:35 

Orange (length 3.1km, 13 controls)

  1  Adam Garratt                         DEN SCH M16  39:20 
  2  Max Wilcox                           DEN SCH M16  39:21 
  3  Guy Hutchins                          ST AND M12  43:42 
  4  Megan Evans                              BKO W15  49:10 
  5  Ivy & Elliot Perrin + Shadow Lucy Perrin IND M7   53:25 
  6  Matthew Hicks + Shadow (George Hicks)    IND M11  53:39 
  7  Xiaoying Li                              IND W21  54:59 
     ----------------Orange standard-----------------
  8  Dianne O'Donoghue                         MV W50  68:34 
  9  Jon Gardner                               HH M60  70:50 

Light Green (length 4.1km, 19 controls)

  1  Yordan Kolev                            TVOC M21  33:24 
  2  Nikalay Kolev                           TVOC M50  37:14 
  3  Jane Coutier                             BKO W60  42:43 
  4  Mark Foxwell                             BKO M50  43:08 
  5  George Engelhardt                         MV M65  47:46 
  6  Inara Gipsle                            TVOC W60  48:49 
  7  Nathan Judd                               MV M12  49:26 
  8  Trevor Etherington                       BKO M55  52:41 
     --------------Light Green standard--------------
  9  Eoin Sharkey                             BKO M50  55:10 
 10  Yvonne Hodson                           TVOC W65  56:09 
 11  Peter Smith                               SN M50  66:54 
 12  Sophie D + Shadow                        IND W9   77:26 
 13  Leah, Ottillie Jukes +Shadow David Jukes BKO W18  89:39 
 14  Archie Macpherson                     ST AND M12  96:17 
mp   Doughie Cochran                        T VOC M45  39:09 Missing no 8
     Mel Golding + 1                          BKO W45  dnf   No finish time

Short Blue (length 5.8km, 19 controls)

  1  Jan Travnicek                           TVOC M40  38:15 
  2  Thomas Honniball                         IND M35  38:49 
  3  Matthew Gardner                           HH M16  41:47 
  4  Robin Bishop                            TVOC M45  42:11 
  5  Mark Saunders                            BKO M35  42:36 
  6  John Tzantis                              SN M45  45:15 
  7  Mikhail Gryaznevich                     TVOC M60  48:48 
  8  Jim Prowting                            TVOC M70  49:19 
  9  Matt Belous                              IND M21  51:48 
 10  Neil Frankum                             BKO M45  53:02 
 11  Tony Ludford                            BADO M70  54:10 
 12  Richard Bamber                          TVOC M50  54:37 
 13  Nigel Clemens                           SLOW M50  55:07 
 14  Debbie Robinson                           SN W50  55:30 
 15  Rich Golding                             BKO M45  56:10 
     --------------Short Blue standard---------------
 16  Thomas Elgood                           CHIG M50  57:32 
 17  Terence Hosking                          BKO M50  57:34 
 18  Ken Ricketts                             BKO M60  58:23 
 19  Kim Rowe                                SLOW M55  61:36 
 20  Serena Ludford                          BADO W50  62:11 
 21  Fiona Clough                             BKO W50  66:23 
 22  Mark Evans                               BKO M45  66:32 
 23  Sue Parker                               BKO W55  68:00 
 24  Mark Thompson                           TVOC M60  81:42 
     Stephen McKinley                          SN M50  dnf   No finish time