Event Date

BKO apologise to four runners who were misinformed at registration and went straight to the start. We have tried to reinstate you but unfortunately this was not possible. We believe the runners concerned did receive splits printout at download and if you would like to be added to the results can you please scan a copy of the splits printout to results@bko.org.uk and we will try and reinstate you.

Southern Navigators Youth Series. We created two SN courses, SN Yellow and SN Orange so please look here if you are in the Southern Navigators Youth Series and were running Yellow or Orange. If you were running other courses you have not been seperated out, however David Lane will seperate you out and create the youth series as normal.

There are some photos taken at the event on the Flickr site provided by David Jukes.  See: Bramshill Flickr Album.  Are you interested in getting e-mail notification of future BKO events.  Why not join our new mailing list?  See http://www.bko.org.uk/event-mailing-list for more details

 

Routegadget now available for all courses here.  Plot your routes and see which route choices other competitors made. 

Results for Saturday Winter Series 2016, Bramshill, 15/10/2016

 

White (length 1.6km, climb 5m, 7 controls)

  1  Luca Calabrese & Kurandip Chohal          ALTWO M16   7:42 
  2  Charlotte Mahaffey Sophie Shindler    STAND W10/W10   8:28 
  3  Charlie Hearn                             STAND M8    8:41 
  4  Mathew Twomey Casey Smyth                 ALTWO M16   8:42 
  5  Luca Romero, Steven Smith &Harry Coles    ALTWO M16   8:46 
  6  Bea Wood +1                               STAND W10   9:31 
  7  amar Dade & Ben Page                      ALTWO M16   9:42 
  8  Katie Griffin & Alycia Koutsoudis         ALTWO W16  10:49 
  9  elinore Rollock & Ciara Smith             ALTWO W16  11:47 
 10  Lauren Cloney                             STAND W8   12:53 
 11  Anna Cawley                               STAND W9   15:36 
 12  Alice Frenck + S                            WIM W5   25:53 
 13  Caitlin Hooker                              IND W5   34:43 
 14  Elizabeth Hooker                                W3   35:15 
 15  Noel Monica Paul Oscar Gonzalez-Jones    IND 3 + 35  36:37 
     ------------------White standard-------------------
mp   Chloe Bailey & Alyha Gerrish              ALTWO W16  17:26 Missing no 5

Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 5m, 8 controls)

  1  Grace French                                WIM W10  20:03 
  2  Nathan Taylor                              TVOC M10  24:15 
  3  Linda Naish                                  SN W55  29:13 
  4  Lowri Thomas                              STAND W12  31:01 
     ------------------Yellow standard------------------
  5  Maddie Woodcock & Bia Teagle            STAND W9/W8  31:09 
  6  Brian, Caroline, Seth & Miles Murphy      IND M6/M7  37:36 
  7= Christian Henning                           IND M50  41:42 
  7= Arel Henning                                IND M15  41:42 

SN Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 5m, 8 controls)

  1  Jocie Hilton                                 SN G6   18:24 
  2  Graham Davidson                             STA B6   21:45 
  3  Max Higgins & Ollie Powell + (sh)          ESOC B7   23:54 
  4  Arjun Panesar Aryan Solanki  +S            ESOC B7   23:59 
  5  Jamie Bingham  & Alex Dall                 ESOC B6   24:13 
  6  Joe Breuer                                 CFCS B8   24:18 
  7  Mathilda Aspinall                           STA G5   25:02 
  8  Poppy Perry                                 STA G5   25:10 
  9  Robert Davidson                             STA B5   26:00 
 10  Ed Fitzgerald                               STA B3   26:26 
 11  Max von Blumencron + (sh)                   STA B3   26:37 
 12  Sam Fitzgerald + (sh)                       STA B4   26:41 
 13  Laurence Ernest + (h)                      ESOC B8   27:08 
 14  Jessica Turner                              STA G5   27:13 
 15  Lucy Fitzgerald                             STA G7   27:36 
     ------------------Yellow standard------------------
 16  Charlotte Slade                              SN G4   27:57 
 17  Monty Nendick                           CLAREMO B5   28:10 
 18  Evie Nendick                            CLAREMO G9   28:44 
 19  Thomas Kemp + (h)                            SN B4   29:17 
 20  Oliver Parks + (sh)                         STA B6   30:08 
 21  Matthew Jackson                             STA B6   31:13 
 22  George  Benwell Connor Young + SH          TVOC B4   32:34 
 23  Oliver Gander                               STA B6   33:18 
 24  James Aldwinkle                             STA B6   33:21 
 25  George Harnden +(sh)                        STA B4   34:40 
 26  Thomas Rollins + (S)                         SN M10  35:16 
 27  Harrison Iles                               STA B3   48:27 
mp   Archie Tandy + (SH)                        ESOC B10  46:33 Missing no 2

Orange (length 3.3km, climb 5m, 9 controls)

  1  Paul Taylor                                TVOC M40  19:33 
  2  Joel Taylor                                TVOC M12  28:00 
  3  Rob Cooke                                    SN M55  28:50 
  4  Oliver Smith                              STAND M9   28:52 
  5  Matthew Asked + parent                      IND M12  29:00 
  6  Eleanor Bricknell                            SN W18  29:14 
  7  Liz Snell                                  BAOC W40  29:18 
  8  Guy Palmer                                  BKO M16  29:55 
  9  Matthew Edwards                            SACF M50  33:01 
 10  Ian Norfield                                IND M65  33:33 
 11  Simon Bullworthy                            IND M50  33:38 
 12  Catherine Miller                             SN W55  35:32 
 13  Pilar gomez-Jimenez                         IND W35  38:44 
 14  Owen Kennedy                                IND M18  39:01 
 15  Ann Miller                                  IND W60  41:29 
 16  Paul Naish                                   SN M55  41:37 
     ------------------Orange standard------------------
 17  Alex Halson                               STAND W10  42:50 
 18  Evie Tatam + S                              IND W10  45:08 
 19  Jan Westall                                 BKO W60  46:08 
 20  Joshua Tatam  + S                           IND M10  46:34 
 21  Rory agar + (SH)                            IND M7   46:52 
 22  Alistair Wynne                            STAND M9   46:59 
 23  Anna Methven                                BKO W14  47:16 
 24  Lodo Edwards                               SACF M12  51:53 
 25  Terina Notz                                  SN W55  54:43 
 26  Scarlet Moore                               IND W10  57:15 
 27  Christal Moore + (sh)                       IND W9   60:43 
 28  Anne Halson                                 IND W45  61:09 
 29  Diana Wass                                  BKO W60  63:42 
 30  Maxine Dunn                                 IND W50  67:11 
 31  Julie Extance                               IND W50  67:16 

SN Orange (length 3.3km, climb 5m, 9 controls)

  1  Rosa Webb                                   TOM G10  25:04 
  2  William Emmerson                           ESOC B7   25:55 
  3  Benedict Davidson                          ESOC B8   26:45 
  4  Saran Miller                                 SN G12  27:20 
  5  Idris Wills                                ESOC B7   29:04 
     ------------------Orange standard------------------
  6  Joseph Kemp                                  SN B10  38:59 
  7  Leah Rushforth                              TOM G9   39:15 
  8  Jeremy rushforth (SH)                        SN B2   49:07 

Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 5m, 9 controls)

  1  Frank Edge                                   SN M60  36:17 
  2  Peter Briggs                               BAOC M21  39:59 
  3  Derick Mercer                               BKO M50  44:04 
  4  Jack Norton                                 IND M21  44:27 
  5  Jane Archer                                  SN W60  44:57 
  6  Adam Methven                                BKO M12  45:49 
  7  Marc Ebanks                                  SN M45  48:00 
  8  Hallam Webb                                 TOM B12  49:32 
  9  Richard Barrett                            BAOC M45  51:02 
 10  Laura Barrett                                SN W12  53:15 
 11  Chris Simpson                                SO M70  54:37 
 12  Stephen Peacock                              SN M65  55:29 
 13  Katie Clarke                                 SN W45  57:28 
 14  Trevor Etherington                          BKO M55  57:38 
 15  Harry Wilsdon                               IND M21  57:54 
 16  Margaret Brown                               SO W55  58:16 
 17  Gillian Bowers                               HH W45  59:32 
 18  Dominic Bowers                               HH M14  59:37 
 19  Glenn Wass                                  BKO M65  59:44 
 20  Peter Smith                                  SN M50  59:45 
 21  Jenny Bray                                   SN W60  60:02 
 22  Holecky Lukas                               IND M21  60:06 
 23  Forman Ed                                   IND M65  60:10 
 24  Anna Fowler                                  GO W18  60:58 
 25  Oliver Wraight                              BKO M35  60:59 
 26  Martin Bricknell                             SN M50  61:02 
 27  Vaughan Thomas                               SN M50  61:51 
 28  Adrian Harris                                HH M50  61:56 
 29  Cliff Thorne                                BKO M60  63:19 
 30  Gary Cooles                                  SN M55  63:40 
 31  Jamie Stevens                               BKO M21  63:54 
 32  Andrea Dawn Buckle                          BOF W35  64:38 
 33  Robert Thorpe                                SN Y11  64:48 
 34  Alan Bowers                                  HH M45  65:04 
     ---------------Light Green standard----------------
 35  Diane Leakey                               SLOW W60  66:53 
 36  Kate mcLachlan                              IND W18  66:59 
 37  Tim Pugh                                     GO M70  67:52 
 38  Gill Sharp                                   SN W55  68:28 
 39  Peter Bennett                               BKO M75  68:53 
 40  Robert Greenway                             CFC B11  69:35 
 41  Richard Rae                                 BKO M70  70:20 
 42  Martin Jackson                               SN M50  70:40 
 43  Sarah Thomas                                 SN W50  71:24 
 44  Vanessa Thorpe                               SN W50  71:38 
 45  Sandra Board                                 SN W45  71:56 
 46  Alex Moses                                  IND M40  72:16 
 47  Sue Cooles                                   SN W55  72:38 
 48  Robert Tuck                                 IND M35  72:58 
 49  Denise Harper                               BKO W65  73:44 
 50  Gemma Cooles                                 SN W21  74:29 
 51  Helen Ashenden                               SN W50  78:52 
 52  Sebastian Edwards                          SACF M16  81:28 
 53  Yvonne Hodson                              TVOC W65  83:46 
 54  George Engelhardt                            MV M65  84:05 
 55  Rachel Bateman                              IND W21  84:42 
 56  Nikki Royse                                 IND W21  84:46 
 57  John Thompson                              TVOC M80  84:53 
 58  Mark Foxwell                                BKO M50  86:12 
 59  Julia & Reg Fowler                          IND M50  87:31 
 60  Penny Rodgers                              TVOC W50  91:02 
 61  Trish Wallis                                 SN W60 143:07 
mp   Ken Williams                               BAOC M75  62:58 Missing no 6
     Katy Stubbs                                 BKO W60  dnf   No finish time
     David Lee                                  NGOC M80  dnf   No finish time
     Sue Parker                                  BKO W55  rtd   Missing nos 5-9
     Mike Chittenden                             BOF M50  rtd   Missing nos 1-9
     Nathan Judd                             CLAREMO M14  rtd   Missing nos 5-9

Short Blue (length 6.0km, climb 10m, 15 controls)

  1  Jan Travnicek                              TVOC M40  47:38 
  2  Tim Beale                                    SN M21  49:04 
  3  John Methven                                BKO M45  53:50 
  4  Robin Bishop                               TVOC M45  55:22 
  5  Thomas Howell                                SN B11  55:39 
  6  Mike Frizzell                              BADO M55  57:17 
  7  Charles Bromley Gardner                    BAOC M55  57:41 
  8  Martha Paton                                 SN W21  59:10 
  9  Matthew Grant                                SN M40  59:26 
 10  Melanie Slade                                SN W45  59:36 
 11  Ian Ditchfield                               MV M60  59:50 
 12  Craig Blackford                            BADO M45  61:25 
 13  Axel Blomquist                             BAOC M60  63:10 
 14  James Wilkinson                             BKO M21  63:38 
 15  Robin Smith                                 SOC M60  64:15 
 16  Sam Anderson                                 SN M21  65:11 
 17  Volker Naulin                              TVOC M50  67:05 
 18  Andrew Snell                               BAOC M40  67:07 
 19  Evan Bowers                                  HH M16  67:28 
 20  Paul Martin                                  SN M45  67:36 
 21  Peter Jones                                  SN M60  67:48 
 22  Simon Moore                                 BKO M55  67:49 
 23  David Royse                                 BKO M21  68:03 
 24  Tom Frost                                    SN M45  69:24 
 25  Tereza Nadvornikova                        BADO W21  70:04 
 26  Paul L'Estrange                            BAOC M50  71:26 
 27  Ben Unsworth                               SLOW M35  72:02 
 28  Keith Belsey                                 SN M45  72:46 
 29  Rich Golding                                BKO M45  72:54 
 30  Sue Bett                                     SN W45  75:28 
 31  David Jukes                                 BKO M60  75:58 
 32  Tony Ludford                               BADO M70  77:32 
 33  Graham Ching                                 SN M50  78:15 
 34  Andrew Graham                               BKO M60  78:40 
 35  Mathieu McGuire                            SLOW M21  79:13 
 36  Karen French                                WIM W45  79:20 
 37  Serena Ludford                             BADO W50  80:04 
 38  Birbahadur Rai                               SN M21  81:17 
 39  Alan Wallis                                  SN M60  81:19 
     ----------------Short Blue standard----------------
 40  Roy Heselden                               BADO M65  81:59 
 41  Brian Johnson                               WIM M65  83:02 
 42  Nigel Clemens                              SLOW M50  83:17 
 43  Christopher Ashenden                         SN M50  83:56 
 44  Brian Burt                                  BKO M50  83:58 
 45  Lucy Paton                                   SN W55  85:33 
 46  Lisa Methven                                BKO W45  87:48 
 47  Debra Robinson                               SN W50  87:57 
 48  Phil Marsland                              SLOW M45  88:43 
 49  Mike Elliot                                  MV M65  89:27 
 50  Zsolt Podolyak                               SN M45  89:31 
 51  Leah Walland                               SLOW W21  89:54 
 52  Louie Malatesta                              SN M45  91:00 
 53  Dawn Williamson                              SN W55  91:16 
 54  Mike Bray                                    SN M60  91:37 
 55  Fiona Clough                                BKO W50  91:43 
 56  Imogen Woodcock                           STAND W12  92:03 
 57  Mark Howell                                  SN M50  92:24 
 58  Ian Pickering                              TVOC M55  93:25 
 59  Terence Hosking                             BKO M50  96:21 
 60  Jane Blackford                             BADO W45  99:42 
 61  Ian Hudson                                  BKO M65 103:29 
 62  Heather Walton                             SLOW W50 109:41 
 63  Martin Hyde                                 IND M60 112:56 
 64  Oliver Smith                                 SN M14 113:56 
 65  Malcolm Scott                                SN M60 117:26 
 66  Eleanor Smyth                              SACF W16 121:25 
 67  Mel Golding                                 BKO W45 149:04 
 68  Rachel Banham, Shanagh Mason, Chris Thomas TVOC W21 170:43 
 69  Duncan Cook                                 IND M21 170:51 
 70  Simon Cook                                  IND M60 172:01 
mp   Ian Cooper                                  BKO M70  59:49 Missing no 10
mp   Jonathan Steed                             BADO M50  66:21 Missing no 12
mp   Alan Leakey                                SLOW M60  76:29 Missing no 10
mp   Sue Hands                                   WIM W65  93:23 Missing no 10
mp   Ruth Rhodes                                  SO W70 140:57 Missing no 15
     Christine Glew                             SLOW W60  rtd   Missing nos 11-14
     Paul Bloch                                   SN M55  rtd   Missing nos 1,8-15