Event Date

(Click Here to scroll down to Maze Results)

We hoped you enjoyed todays regional league event, SCOL2, and for further events please visit the BKO or BADO websites: BKO is bko.org.uk  /  BADO is bado.org.uk

Routegadget is now available for this event.  See SCOL2 Routegadget

Photographs of todays event can be found using the following link:  SCOL2 Photos

LOST PROPERTY

  • Trespass headlight without battery pack
  • LED Lenser torch

To collect - contact Eric Harper who will be at the Army Winchester event on 2nd November or else email  events@bko.org.uk

Results for Joint BKO/BADO Day Event, Greenham Common, 30/10/2016


White (length 1.6km, 9 controls)

  1  Aidan Hilton           IND M8   10:17 
  2  Robin Inness           BKO M10  11:22 
  3  Lucy Townley            SN W10  11:25 
  4  Charlie Hearn        STAND M8   11:30 
  5  Jake Hilton            IND M6   15:35 
  6  Alice French           WIM W10  18:18 
  7  Anna Maria Yaneva     TVOC W10  20:00 
     --------White standard--------

Yellow (length 2.2km, 10 controls)

  1  Adam Reed            STAND M12  15:57 
  2  Charlotte Mahaffey   STAND W10  16:04 
  3  Jocie Hilton            SN W10  16:46 
  4  Eddie Reed           STAND M9   17:00 
  5  Amelia Wing          STAND W10  18:33 
  6  Imogen Woodcock      STAND W12  19:17 
  7  Lyra Medlock           WSX W10  19:32 
  8  Maddie Woodcock      STAND W9   20:05 
  9= Grace French           WIM W10  21:43 
  9= Stephen Cunnane       TVOC M10  21:43 
 11  Bia Teagle           STAND W8   21:44 
     -------Yellow standard--------
 12  Lauren Cloney        STAND W8   24:29 
 13  Charlotte Slade         SN W10  24:57 
 14  Richard Sawyer       SARUM M10  26:40 
 15  Mark Smith             IND M12  54:19 
mp   Anna Cawley          STAND W9   21:48 Missing no 10 Punched 154 instead of 155

Orange (length 2.9km, climb 5m, 7 controls)

  1  Carys Sharp           TVOC W12  19:01 
  2  Laura Barrett         BAOC W12  21:47 
  3  Vincent Townley         SN M12  22:48 
  4  Angus Allan            SOC M14  23:55 
  5  Tom Inness             BKO M12  24:47 
  6  Lucy Wilkinson       SARUM W14  27:00 
  7  Shane Wilkinson      SARUM M50  27:12 
  8  Oliver Smith         STAND M9   27:43 
     -------Orange standard--------
  9  Robert Carey           IND M21  30:09 
 10  Charlotte Oakes        WIM W14  31:43 
 11  Robert Sawyer        SARUM M10  32:06 
 12  Diana Wass             BKO W60  32:31 
 13  Hannah Hobbs + Shadow  IND W11  33:36 
 14  Alex Halson          STAND M9   35:08 
 15  Jonathan Cunnane      TVOC M12  35:34 
 16  Vicky Gover            IND W21  93:27 

Light Green (length 3.9km, climb 15m, 10 controls)

  1  Nicolas Barrett       BAOC M14  30:07 
  2  Alan Jones             BKO M45  35:56 
  3  Gallagher Sharon     SARUM W40  36:23 
  4  Mareike Seitz        SARUM W21  40:49 
  5  Steve Taverner      WIGHTO M60  43:59 
     -----Light Green standard-----
  6  David Nixon            SOC M70  45:53 
  7  Bev Hall              BADO W50  54:02 
  8  Eray Ali (S)           IND M10  64:22 
  9  Lucy Perrin            BKO W40  73:00 

Short Green (length 4.0km, climb 40m, 10 controls)

  1  Trevor Etherington     BKO M55  29:11 
  2  Peter Hambleton      SARUM M70  33:09 
  3= Sue Hands              WIM W65  34:17 
  3= Glenn Wass             BKO M65  34:17 
  5  Lynne Allan            SOC W45  37:11 
  6  Peter Smith             SN M50  37:24 
  7  Ken Williams          BAOC M75  40:16 
  8  Antje Inness           BKO W45  40:47 
  9  Denise Harper          BKO W65  41:12 
 10  John Farren           TVOC M80  42:32 
 11  Liz Yeadon           SARUM W70  43:49 
     -----Short Green standard-----
 12  Gillian Cross          WIM W70  45:29 
 13  Joan Hambleton       SARUM W70  45:45 
 14  Carol Taverner      WIGHTO W55  46:22 
 15  Anne-Marie Hillier     BKO W60  46:30 
 16  Alan Yeadon          SARUM M80  50:10 
 17  Peter Bennett          BKO M75  52:07 
 18  John Warren            WIM M75  52:31 
 19  Diana Smith            SOC W60  52:34 
 20  Adrian Dawson        SARUM M55  59:42 
 21  Gill Bennett           BKO W70  71:23 
 22  Brian Watkins         TVOC M80  80:46 

Green (length 4.9km, climb 40m, 16 controls)

  1  Frank Townley           SN M14  27:45 
  2  Eddie Whittle          BKO M45  32:08 
  3  Oliver Smith            SN M14  32:28 
  4= Beverley Appleton     BAOC W50  33:53 
  4= Bethany Kippin        TVOC W16  33:53 
  6  Allan Farrington      BAOC M60  33:57 
  7  Ian Cooper             BKO M70  34:41 
  8  Simon Greenwood        SAX M60  35:50 
  9  Andrew Graham          BKO M60  35:52 
 10  Alan Williamson         SO M65  36:31 
 11  Martin Lock             GO M65  36:36 
 12  Martin Goddard       SARUM M55  36:56 
 13  Paul Hearn              HH M50  37:09 
 14  Gillian Hanson          HH W45  38:17 
 15  Debra Robinson          SN W50  39:06 
 16  Carol House             SO W60  39:13 
 17  Mike Christopher       WIM M60  39:25 
 18= Roy Heselden          BADO M65  39:35 
 18= Derick Mercer          BKO M50  39:35 
 20  Jane Archer             SN W60  39:58 
 21  Pete Inness            BKO M45  40:13 
 22  Fiona Clough           BKO W50  40:25 
 23  Mark Howell             SN M50  40:28 
 24  Lucy Paton              SN W55  40:33 
 25  Neil Fraser            NWO M55  40:48 
 26  Peter Wilson           BKO M55  40:58 
 27  Vesela Chokoeva       TVOC W40  41:14 
 28  Marion Payne-Bird       GO W55  41:15 
 29  Dawn Williamson         SN W55  41:31 
 30  Stephen Peacock         SN M65  41:35 
 31  John Tzanetis           SN M45  41:44 
 32  Joanne Hickling        SAX W50  41:46 
 33  Elisabeth Dickson     BAOC W55  42:22 
 34  Thomas Elgood         CHIG M50  42:26 
 35  Adell Cooper           NWO W55  42:51 
     --------Green standard--------
 36  Lynne Moore            BKO W50  43:01 
 37  Annika Greenwood       BKO W45  43:23 
 38  Katie Clarke            SN W45  43:27 
 39  Martin Cross           WIM M70  43:56 
 40  Boryana Peeva          IND W45  44:02 
 41  Jennifer Thomas       TVOC W45  44:12 
 42  Margaret Brown          SO W55  44:44 
 43  Toni Whittle           BKO W45  45:04 
 44  Nikolay Yanev         TVOC M40  45:43 
 45  Alison Saunders         HH W55  45:59 
 46  Martin Light           NWO M55  46:42 
 47  Ken Stimson            NWO M70  46:57 
 48  Cliff Thorne           BKO M60  47:24 
 49  Denise Mullins       SARUM W65  47:45 
 50  Jane Courtier          BKO W60  49:10 
 51  Caroline Christopher   WIM W65  50:05 
 52  Roger Roberts           SO M70  53:14 
 53  Kay Hughes             HOC W65  55:33 
 54  Jillian Ullersperger   BKO W50  56:16 
 55  Hannah Phillips        NWO W21  57:07 
 56  Danny Hearn           TVOC M50  57:26 
 57  Mary Nixon             SOC W65  57:58 
 58  Jane King               SO W60  58:18 
 59  Ian Wilson             SAX M65  59:41 
 60  Sue Hunt               BKO W55  61:51 
 61  Richard Rae            BKO M70  62:49 
 62  Gill Godbold           BKO W60  64:08 
 63  John Walmsley          WIM M60  64:15 
 64  Colin Godbold          BKO M55  65:58 
 65  Deborah Mays           WIM W55  66:44 
 66  Penny Rodgers         TVOC W50  68:04 
 67  Anthony Grainger      BAOC M45  70:53 
mp   Dave Cussens            SO M60  55:15 Missing no 7
     Jacqui Briggs          BKO W55  rtd   Missing nos 1-2,4-5,7-8,11-13,15-16

Blue (length 7.1km, climb 75m, 21 controls)

  1  Thomas Howell           SN M16  43:01 
  2  Yordan Kolev          TVOC M21  45:27 
  3  Peter Jones             SN M60  46:39 
  4  Colin Dickson         BAOC M60  46:43 
  5  James Clemence        SWOC M55  49:07 
  6  Jonathan Steed        BADO M50  49:51 
  7  Paul Lane             BAOC M55  51:00 
  8  Melanie Slade           SN W45  52:10 
  9  John Briggs            BKO M55  52:29 
 10  David Watkins         BADO M55  52:41 
 11  Brian Hughes           HOC M65  52:45 
 12  Axel Blomquist        BAOC M60  53:17 
 13  Peter Briggs          BAOC M21  53:25 
 14  Marc Ebanks             SN M45  54:02 
 15  James Cunnane         TVOC M50  54:03 
 16  Zlatko Peev            IND M45  54:24 
 17  Gary Mills            TVOC M60  54:52 
 18  Don McKerrow          SLOW M60  55:03 
 19  Nikolay Kolev         TVOC M50  55:17 
 20  Jolyon Medlock         WSX M40  55:22 
 21  David Jukes            BKO M60  55:25 
 22  Alan Hickling          SAX M50  55:38 
 23  Dave Kesby             IND M45  55:41 
 24  John Orton             NWO M60  56:23 
 25  Tom Edelsten          CHIG M70  56:52 
 26  Tereza Nadvornikova   BADO W21  57:10 
 27  Doug Stimson           NWO M21  58:05 
 28  Mikhail Gryaznevich   TVOC M60  58:57 
 29  Bryn Taylor             GO M50  59:11 
 30  Kirsty Davies-Walters NATO W21  59:24 
 31  John Harrison         BADO M65  59:29 
 32  Joe House               SO M60  59:35 
 33  Stephen Beal           NWO M21  59:41 
 34  Tony Ludford          BADO M70  59:56 
 35  Neil Bradshaw         NGOC M55  62:19 
 36  David Saunders          HH M55  63:54 
 37  Peat Allan             SOC M45  64:02 
     --------Blue standard---------
 38  Simon Moore            BKO M55  64:41 
 39  Serena Ludford        BADO W50  66:09 
 40  Philip Gristwood        MV M65  66:27 
 41  Annie Andonova        TVOC W21  67:11 
 42  Bruce Snelling          SN M55  67:34 
 43  Peter Smith            SOC M50  68:02 
 44  Doug Greenwood         BKO M40  68:25 
 45  Michael Newham        BAOC M35  69:10 
 46  Andy Parry             BKO M50  69:24 
 47  Karen French           WIM W45  69:42 
 48  Fiona Tam             SLOW W21  69:57 
 49  Steve Fletcher         BKO M65  70:07 
 50  Vanessa McMillan        HH W21  73:49 
 51  Mark Foxwell           BKO M50  74:29 
 52  Terry Smith            SOC M65  75:07 
 53  David Mullins        SARUM M65  75:19 
 54  Nigel Jefferies        BKO M50  75:21 
 55  Brian Burt             BKO M50  76:57 
 56  Oliver Wraight         BKO M35  77:11 
 57  Laurie Rose           BADO M60  77:12 
 58  Carolyn Dent         SARUM W50  79:06 
 59  Paul Emmerson           SN M60  80:43 
 60  Anne Tynegate         BADO W55  83:07 
 61  Chris Rose            BADO W60  83:14 
 62  Terence Hosking        BKO M50  84:43 
 63  Brian Johnson          WIM M65  84:55 
 64  Mark Shercliff        BAOC M35 116:58 
 65  William Bond           IND M16 118:58 
mp   Stefan Peykov          IND M50  57:27 Missing no 12 punched 104 instead of 103
mp   Ian Hylton             BKO M45  65:38 Missing no 9
mp   Roger Maher             SO M75  66:17 Missing no 9

Brown (length 9.1km, climb 100m, 35 controls)

  1  James Lyne            SLOW M21  54:36 
  2  Paul Gebbett           BOK M45  54:50 
  3  Laurence Townley        SN M45  54:52 
  4  Richard Barrett       BAOC M45  54:53 
  5  Christopher Rhodes    BADO M35  56:29 
  6  Alan Finlay            IND M21  59:57 
  7  Mark Saunders          BKO M35  60:36 
  8  Edward Willcox        BADO M35  62:37 
  9  Dan Cope              BAOC M21  62:46 
 10  Dave Ryder              SN M55  65:48 
 11  Peter Huzan           SLOW M50  66:02 
 12  Simon Kippin          TVOC M45  67:35 
 13  David Hollyer         BAOC M30  68:33 
 14  Mike Frizzell         BADO M55  68:38 
 15  Daniel Gallagher     SARUM M40  68:40 
 16  John Oakes             WIM M40  70:29 
 17  Simon Deeks            SAX M45  73:00 
 18  Nick Green              GO M50  73:22 
 19= James Wilkinson        BKO M21  75:03 
 19= Tom McComiskie        BAOC M35  75:03 
 21  Rob Hick               WSX M55  78:03 
 22  Woo Allen             BAOC W50  78:28 
 23  Dmitry Ushakov         LOK M40  78:52 
     --------Brown standard--------
 24  Graham Thomas          SAX M50  82:03 
 25  Lucy Bailey            SOC W21  85:54 
 26  Stuart Ebbrell        BAOC M40  86:43 
 27  Richard Jones         SLOW M45  86:56 
 28  Colin Swallow           SN M55  88:00 
 29  Antony Glauser        BADO M40  98:07 
mp   Jan Travnicek         TVOC M40  62:30 missing no 2 Punched 156 instead of 116
     Stuart Fisher          IND M35  rtd   Missing nos 12,19-35

 

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk

Maze Results

Course 1

Name

Age

Time

 

Oliver Smith

13

1.33

Frank Townley

13

1.41

Sue Hunt

W55

1.41

Lucy Bailey

W21

1.41

Terry Hoskins

M50

1.43

Carys Sharp

11

2.10

Gray Erayali

10

2.11

Imy Woodcock

11

2.12

Aidan Hilton

 

2.22

Grace French

8

2.24

Amelia Wing

10

2.31

Lyra Medlock

9

2.45

Oliver Smith

9

3.18

Charlie Hearn

8

3.30

Hannah Hobbs

11

3.35

Josie Hilton

10

3.39

Maddie Woodcock

9

3.54

Alex Housen

9

3.58

Charlotte Slace

8

4.38

Alice French

5

4.54

Katy French

6

8.59

Course 2

Name 

Age

Time

 

Oliver Smith

13

1.55

Frank Townley

13

1.50

Carys Sharp

11

2.24

Imy Woodcock

11

2.20

Terry Hoskins

M50

2.02

Lucy Bailey

W21

2.00

Brian Bart

M50

2.12

Gray Erayali

10

2.32

Mark Smith

12

3.12

Amelia Wing

10

2.13

Katy Oaks

6

4.14

Peter Entwhistle

M65

2.38

Aidan Hilton

8

3.19

Maddie Woodcock

9

3.57

Oliver Smith

9

3.17

Lyra Medlock

9

2.57

Sue Hunt

W55

1.52

Peter Smith

M50

3.08

Alex Housen

9

3.49

Hannah Hobbs

11

3.47

Paul Hoarne

M50

3.32

Jake Hilton

6

3.41

Alice French

5

10.00

Josie Hilton

10

2.50

Grace French

8

3.09

Charlotte Slade

8

5.09

Charlotte Mahaffufey

10

4.33

Charlie Hearn

8

4.55

Stephen Cummane

8

5.17

Alice French/Katy Oakes

5/6

7.23

Bia Teagle

8

6.24

 

Course 3

Name

Age

Time

 

Oliver Smith

13

1.12

Frank Townley

13

1.29

Carys Sharp

11

1.56

Imy Woodcock

11

1.57

Terry Hoskins

M50

2.03

Lucy Bailey

W21

2.10

Brian Bart

M50

2.12

Gray Erayali

10

2.12

Mark Smith

12

2.19

Amelia Wing

10

2.32

Katy Oaks

6

2.33

Peter Entwhistle

M65

2.38

Aidan Hilton

8

2.39

Maddie Woodcock

9

2.42

Oliver Smith

9

2.47

Lyra Medlock

9

2.49

Sue Hunt

W55

2.50

Peter Smith

M50

3.08

Alex Housen

9

3.16

Hannah Hobbs

11

3.24

Paul Hoarne

M50

3.32

Jake Hilton

6

3.41

Alice French

5

3.48

Grace French

8

3.58

Charlotte Slade

8

4.02

Charlotte Mahaffufey

10

4.27

Charlie Hearn

8

5.02

Stephen Cummane

8

5.17

Alice French/Katy Oakes

5/6

7.23

Bia Teagle

8

8.33