Regional Event (Black Park) 18-Nov-18

Regional Event (Black Park) 18-Nov-18 - Results

Results for Regional Event SCOL2, Black Park, 18/11/2018

BOF are conducting a survey on todays event and they would be grateful if you could spare the time to take part. Link below:- 

http://bit.ly/BKOsurvey

For a selection of photos from this event, see the Flickr album of David Jukes: Black Park Flickr Album.

White (length 1.5km, climb 10m, 8 controls)

  1  Paul & Lizzie Cook                                     IND FAM  23:28 
  2  Isabelle Raferty                                        HH W4   30:09 
  3  Mati,Filip,Eloise Wyganowska-Emilia,Clare Skidmore IND W2  + 3  47:30 
     ------------------------White standard------------------------

Yellow (length 2.3km, climb 10m, 12 controls)

  1  Robin Inness                                           BKO M10  26:32 
  2  Julia Fowler                                           IND W55  33:32 
  3  Melbourne Family                                       IND FAM  42:34 
  4  Lucas, Katy, Bonnie, Steve Doe                     IND VARIOUS  42:45 
     -----------------------Yellow standard------------------------
  5  Louisiane Roux                                        SLOW W10  43:32 
  6  King Family                                            IND FAM  50:51 
  7  White Family                                           IND FAM  50:59 
  8  Green Team                                             IND FAM  52:14 

Orange (length 3.2km, climb 10m, 12 controls)

  1  Emma Waite                                             BKO W45  42:18 
  2  Martin Nagel                                           IND M55  46:55 
  3  Ben Perrin                                             BKO M16  49:57 
  4  Lucy Perrin                                            BKO W45  51:12 
  5  Marissa Hughes                                        TVOC W45  51:24 
  6  Ramos Family                                           IND FAM  62:30 
     -----------------------Orange standard------------------------
  7  Jane Coutanche                                        TVOC W70  67:24 
  8  Alison Berry                                          TVOC W45  80:33 
  9  Thomas Berry                                          TVOC M12  98:20 
mp   Ivy Perrin                                             BKO W14  76:45 Missing nos 8,10-11

Light Green (length 3.5km, climb 15m, 11 controls)

  1  Théophane Roux                                       SLOW M16  33:02 
  2  James Waite                                            BKO M16  34:40 
  3  Hank Wu                                               OUOC M20  35:19 
  4  Ellen Williams                                        OUOC W20  35:20 
  5  Camille Roux                                          SLOW W18  38:25 
  6  Steve Waite                                            BKO M50  39:38 
  7  Tom Inness                                             BKO M14  42:22 
  8  Clare Skidmore                                        TVOC W21  44:24 
  9  Corysande Prie                                         IND W35  46:05 
     ---------------------Light Green standard---------------------
 10  Catherine Springett                                    BKO W60  53:23 
 11  Sophie Marshall + S                                   TVOC W8   58:44 
 12  Leah & Ottillie Jukes                                  BKO W21  81:49 
 13  Alyson Denney                                           OD W65 130:45 

Short Green (length 3.9km, climb 15m, 11 controls)

  1  Eddie Whittle                                          BKO M45  33:47 
  2  Pete Inness                                            BKO M50  35:16 
  3  Keith Banham                                          TVOC M60  39:15 
  4  Andy MacGregor                                        BADO M75  40:03 
  5  Mélanie Roux                                         SLOW W40  42:15 
  6  Nicolas Roux                                          SLOW M40  43:27 
  7  Rachel Banham                                         TVOC W21  44:00 
  8  Denise Harper                                          BKO W65  44:54 
  9  Peter Bennett                                          BKO M75  47:29 
 10  Andrew Chalmers                                       TVOC M80  47:30 
 11  Stephen Stone                                         TVOC M65  47:52 
 12  Christine Artus                                        BKO W65  48:11 
 13  Ken Williams                                          BAOC M80  49:08 
     ---------------------Short Green standard---------------------
 14  Antje Inness                                           BKO W50  52:32 
 15  Yvonne Hodson                                         TVOC W70  53:41 
 16  John Farren                                           TVOC M80  54:45 
 17  Ben Marchant                                           LEI M40  57:09 
 18  John Thompson                                         TVOC M80  58:38 
 19  James Munday                                           BKO M75  58:50 
 20  Susan Marsden                                           HH W70  69:22 
 21  Steve Goodrum                                          IND M55  70:33 
 22  Anne Short                                             IND W65  71:58 
mp   Gill Bennett                                           BKO W75  91:45 Missing no 11

Green (length 4.9km, climb 20m, 18 controls)

  1  Adam Methven                                           BKO M14  37:15 
  2  Logan McIntyre                                         INT M18  37:18 
  3  Alan Kersley                                          BADO M60  42:34 
  4  Martin Wilson                                          BKO M70  44:52 
  5  Martin Lock                                             GO M70  46:31 
  6  Alan Phillips                                          BKO M55  48:53 
  7  Neil Fraser                                            NWO M55  49:35 
  8  Martin Cook                                           SMOC M60  50:08 
  9  Doug Greenwood                                         BKO M45  51:39 
 10  Toni Whittle                                           BKO W45  52:43 
 11  Tony Ludford                                          BADO M70  53:19 
 12  Mark Thompson                                         TVOC M60  53:24 
 13  Tim Hughes                                            TVOC M65  54:31 
 14  Annika Greenwood                                       BKO W45  55:30 
 15  David Hanstock                                         BOK M60  55:59 
 16  Brian Palmer                                          TVOC M70  57:14 
 17  Fiona Clough                                           BKO W55  58:10 
 18  Jon Wheatcroft                                        TVOC M65  59:27 
 19  Peter Jones                                             SN M60  59:38 
 20  Anna Fowler                                           OUOC W20  61:22 
 21  Charles Taylor-Keane                                  SMOC M60  62:19 
 22  Lynne Moore                                            BKO W50  63:37 
     ------------------------Green standard------------------------
 23  Heather Walton                                        SLOW W55  63:47 
 24  Roy Heselden                                          BADO M70  64:16 
 25  Alan Jones                                             BKO M50  64:48 
 26  Glyn Thomas                                            BKO M55  65:34 
 27  Sarah king Penny White                                 IND W45  66:02 
 28  Joanna Belsey                                           SN W50  71:27 
 29  Alison Saunders                                         HH W55  71:41 
 30  Brian Sewell                                           BKO M60  74:18 
 31  Eric Harper                                            BKO M65  75:27 
 32  Nik Windle                                            TVOC M55  79:48 
 33  Fiona Hanstock                                         BOK W60  79:54 
 34  Peter Riches                                          TVOC M65  81:39 
 35  Cliff Short                                             HH M70  87:45 
 36  Penny Rodgers                                         TVOC W55  93:29 
 37  Barrick Family                                         IND FAM  98:30 
 38  Graham, Sarah, Sophie Isabelle Parkins             IND VARIOUS  98:39 
 39  Ian Clayton                                            IND M55 108:11 
mp   Peter Entwistle                                        BKO M65  64:36 Missing no 8
     Tiago Caldeira                                         IND M21  dnf   No finish time
     Sue Parker                                             BKO W55  dnf   No finish time
     Jane Courtier                                          BKO W60  dnf   No finish time

Blue (length 6.8km, climb 25m, 19 controls)

  1  Becky Raftery                                           HH W21  48:07 
  2  Alun Jones                                            TVOC M60  48:51 
  3  Lesley Ross                                             OD W50  49:02 
  4  Colin Dickson                                         BAOC M60  49:41 
  5  Vladimir Kuznetsov                                    TVOC M60  51:43 
  6  Ian Buxton                                            TVOC M50  52:57 
  7  Axel Blomquist                                        BAOC M65  54:45 
  8  Gary Mills                                            TVOC M60  58:07 
  9  Phil Marsland                                         SLOW M50  58:58 
 10  Bruce Snelling                                          SN M60  59:04 
 11  John Briggs                                            BKO M60  59:16 
 12  Nicola Elder                                          TVOC W21  59:55 
 13  Neil Frankum                                           BKO M45  60:52 
 14  Jon Steed                                             BADO M55  63:05 
 15  Rebecca Aspin                                         OUOC W18  64:34 
 16  Kevin Ross                                              OD M55  64:41 
 17  Alex Hollingsworth                                    TVOC M45  65:11 
 18  Tim Clark                                              IND M    65:44 
 19  Aini Vuorinen                                          JOK W21  66:45 
 20  Mikhail Gryaznevich                                   TVOC M60  67:16 
 21  Marcus Bateman                                          SN M50  67:26 
 22  Sarah Gales                                           TVOC W21  68:11 
 23  Dougie Cochran                                        TVOC M45  68:18 
 24  Ali Kempson                                           TVOC W50  69:08 
 25  Tony Harden                                             HH M55  69:32 
 26  Johanna Michl                                         Ouoc W21  69:45 
 27  Serena Ludford                                        BADO W50  70:29 
     ------------------------Blue standard-------------------------
 28  Lisa Methven                                           BKO W45  72:58 
 29  Rich Golding                                           BKO M50  73:44 
 30  Jeremy Hill                                           TVOC M60  75:41 
 31  Derick Mercer                                          BKO M50  76:41 
 32  Terence Hosking                                        BKO M50  77:53 
 33  Robert Brandon                                          OD M65  83:35 
 34  Mike Shires                                           TVOC M40  91:47 
 35  Eoin Sharkey                                           BKO M50  93:41 
 36  Richard Stanhope                                      SLOW M60 105:17 
mp   Brian Hughes                                           HOC M70  58:40 Missing no 2
     Stuart Hanstock                                        BOK M21  dnf   No finish time
     Robert Kenny                                          TVOC M50  rtd   Missing nos 12-18

Brown (length 9.6km, climb 30m, 21 controls)

  1  Harrison McCartney                                    OUOC M20  48:31 
  2  Geoffrey Ellis                                        RAFO M40  55:07 
  3  Jan Travnicek                                         TVOC M40  58:11 
  4  Harry McMurtrie                                       OUOC M18  59:45 
  5  Julian Birkinshaw                                     TVOC M50  62:31 
  6  Adam Poole                                            TVOC M21  64:58 
  7  Ian Elder                                             TVOC M21  65:55 
  8  Nat Skidmore                                          TVOC M21  66:56 
  9  Alastair Flynn                                         NOC M20  69:41 
 10  Tom Raferty                                             HH M35  71:39 
 11= Simon Turton                                           BKO M50  71:55 
 11= Jack Smith                                            OUOC M21  71:55 
 13  Mark Saunders                                          BKO M40  72:01 
 14  Alex Wise                                               SO M35  72:36 
 15  Rob Woods                                             RAFO M45  73:30 
     ------------------------Brown standard------------------------
 16  Rob Smart                                              BKO M45  75:42 
 17  James Wilkinson                                        BKO M21  76:23 
 18  Ben Lonsdale                                          RAFO M35  76:38 
 19  John Methven                                           BKO M45  76:39 
 20  Chris Poole                                           RAFO M55  77:47 
 21  Keith Belsey                                            SN M50  78:07 
 22  John Dalton                                           TVOC M55  79:04 
 23  Agnese Baronina                                       OUOC W21  79:17 
 24  Howard Waller                                         TVOC M50  83:36 
 25  Thomas Venn                                           TVOC M35  83:57 
 26  David Royse                                            BKO M21  92:09 
 27  Matt Zalewski                                          IND M40  94:15 
 28  Gary Powell                                            IND M50 129:13 
 29  Yonadab Diez-Urkidi                                    BKO M50 140:58 
     Dylan Barry                                           OUOC M21  rtd   Missing nos 13-21

 

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk

XLS